52 Church street
Cambridge
MA, 02138
617-547-5200

October

     
Fri 10/24

Shakey Graves

Joe Sundell

Esme Patterson

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 10/25

Adrian Belew Power Trio

6:45 pm

18 and Over

In association with Mmmmaven

Digitalism

Baltimoroder

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/26

Weezer

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 10/27

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

Dan Deacon

Bright Primate

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 10/28

Dum Dum Girls

Ex Cops

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10/29

Meat Puppets

Cass McCombs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/30
Fri 10/31

Bowery Boston & The Brain Trust present

Goldfish

Eno

Camino

9:00 pm

18 and Over

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

Walk The Moon

PUBLIC

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 11/02

Noah Gundersen

Owen Beverly

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/03

The James Hunter Six

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/04

Rescheduled from 3/4/14. All tickets will be honored.

Broad City Live

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06

Radio 92.9 Presents

J. Roddy Walston & The Business

Fly Golden Eagle

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 11/07

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

Lucero

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 11/08

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

Lucero

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 11/09

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

Lucero

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/10

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Agnes Obel

Jennifer Castle

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/11

In association with Mmmmaven

Ryan Hemsworth

Kiings

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11/12
Thu 11/13
Fri 11/14
Sat 11/15

The Rural Alberta Advantage

July Talk

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/16

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

Mini Mansions

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/17

Vacationer

Brick + Mortar

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/18

The Revivalists

Red Wanting Blue

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11/19

In association with Mmmmaven

Jacques Greene

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/20
Fri 11/21

Carbon Leaf

Sarah Blacker

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/22

WUMB presents

The Barr Brothers

Leif Vollebekk

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/23

Second show added due to demand!

Real Friends

Neck Deep

Cruel Hand

Have Mercy

1:00 pm

All Ages

Real Friends

Neck Deep

Cruel Hand

Have Mercy

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 11/24

Bear's Den

Dan Mangan + Blacksmith

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/25

PigPen Theatre Co.

Josh Krajick

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29

Second show added due to demand!

Crooked Still

Lissa Schneckenburger

4:30 pm

18 and Over

Crooked Still

Kristin Andreassen

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 11/30

WUMB presents

Chris Smither & The Motivators

Rusty Belle

2:00 pm

18 and Over

      

December

 
Mon 12/01

Blonde Redhead

VBA

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04
Fri 12/05

Comedian

Gary Gulman

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Comedian

Gary Gulman

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 12/06

Kung Fu

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12/07

10th Anniversary Show

Doomriders

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10

Russian Circles

Mutoid Man

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 12/11

Chuck Ragan & the Camaraderie

Adam Faucett

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18

The Slackers

Mephiskapheles

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12/19
Sat 12/20

A Johnnyswim Christmas

Johnnyswim

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27

Folk the Cold feat.

The Ballroom Thieves

Tall Heights

Darlingside

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29

Homecoming!

Lake Street Dive

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 12/30

Winter in Hawaii

Lake Street Dive

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 12/31

New Years Eve Prom!

Lake Street Dive

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sold Out

   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02

Better Than Bootleg Volume 2 Release Show

Adam Ezra Group

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 1/03
Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08

You're Welcome!

Yacht Rock Revue

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 1/09
Sat 1/10
Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12
Tue 1/13
Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15

Corey Smith

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 1/16
Sat 1/17
Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21

Wild Child

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23
Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25
Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29
Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31

Point Break Live

9:00 pm

18 and Over

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02
Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04
Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12
Fri 2/13
Sat 2/14

Brooke Fraser

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19
Fri 2/20
Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Thu 2/26

Beth Hart

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14

Cursive

9:00 pm

18 and Over