52 Church street
Cambridge
MA, 02138
617-547-5200

August

    
Thu 8/28
Fri 8/29

MisterWives

Young Rising Sons

Prelow

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/30
Sun 8/31
      

September

 
Mon 9/01
Tue 9/02
Wed 9/03
Thu 9/04

Brownout presents Brown Sabbath

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/05

Boston Calling Official After Party

Bombino

The Shills

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/06

Alex & Sierra

3:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Boston Calling Official After Party presented by Samuel Adams

White Denim

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/07

Boston Calling Official After Party presented by Samuel Adams

DJ Questlove

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/08

Skeletonwitch

Ghoul

Black Anvil

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/09

WERS 88.9 65th Anniversary Show

Bell X1

Gabriel Kahane

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/10

Sylvan Esso

Doe Paoro

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 9/11

Josh Abbott Band

Casey Donahew Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/12

Man Or Astro-Man?

The Pack A.D.

The Wray

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/13

WERS 88.9 65th Anniversary Show

Jesse Dee

Matthew Stubbs Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/14

Joyce Manor

The Exquisites

The Weaks

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/15

Pinback

Tera Melos

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/16

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Salif Keita

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/17

FREEMAN

Arc Iris

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/18
Fri 9/19

The Floozies

Late Night Radio

Branx

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/20

Simian Mobile Disco performing Whorl

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/21
Mon 9/22

My Brightest Diamond

Doe Paoro

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/23

Pomplamoose

John Schroeder

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 9/24
Thu 9/25

Fishbone

Jakubi

Salita

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/26

Phaeleh

Slow Magic

Kodak To Graph

Daktyl

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/27

Sondre Lerche

TEEN

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/28

Christopher Owens

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/29

Tennis

Pure Bathing Culture

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/30

Blake Mills

yMusic

8:30 pm

18 and Over

    

October

   
Wed 10/01
Thu 10/02

OM

Watter

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/03

Jungle

Beaty Heart

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/04

ODESZA

Hayden James

Ambassadeurs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 10/05

Hercules & Love Affair

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10/06

Augustines

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10/07
Wed 10/08

Cloud Nothings

Tyvek

Chandos

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/09

Gardens & Villa

SANDY Alex G

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/10

King Tuff

Cassie Ramone

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/11

Marketa Irglova

Rosi Golan

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/12
Mon 10/13
Tue 10/14

Pond

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10/15

Kygo

Thomas Jack

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 10/16

Minus The Bear

O'Brother

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/17

Bowery Boston & Boston Hassle present

JEFF the Brotherhood

Diarrhea Planet

The Monsieurs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/18

J Mascis

Luluc

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/19
Mon 10/20

Cold War Kids

Avid Dancer

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 10/21

92.5 The River Presents

Bernhoft

The Wind and The Wave

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10/22

The Thurston Moore Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/23

Angus & Julia Stone

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 10/24

Shakey Graves

Joe Sundell

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 10/25

Adrian Belew Power Trio

6:45 pm

18 and Over

Late Show

Digitalism

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/26
Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28

Dum Dum Girls

Ex Cops

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10/29

Meat Puppets

Cass McCombs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/30
Fri 10/31

Bowery Boston & The Brain Trust present

Goldfish

9:00 pm

18 and Over

 

November

      
Sat 11/01
Sun 11/02

Noah Gundersen

Owen Beverly

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04

Rescheduled from 3/4/14. All tickets will be honored.

Broad City Live

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06

Radio 92.9 Presents

J. Roddy Walston & The Business

Fly Golden Eagle

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11/07

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

Lucero

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/08

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

Lucero

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/09

By The Seat of Our Pants Tour

Lucero

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/10

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Agnes Obel

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/11

Ryan Hemsworth

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11/12
Thu 11/13
Fri 11/14
Sat 11/15

The Rural Alberta Advantage

July Talk

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/16

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

Mini Mansions

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/17

Vacationer

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/18

The Revivalists

Red Wanting Blue

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11/19
Thu 11/20
Fri 11/21

Carbon Leaf

Sarah Blacker

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/22

The Barr Brothers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24
Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29

Crooked Still

Kristin Andreassen

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/30

Chris Smither & The Motivators

Rusty Belle

2:00 pm

18 and Over

      

December

 
Mon 12/01

Blonde Redhead

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04
Fri 12/05

Comedian

Gary Gulman

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Comedian

Gary Gulman

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 12/06

Kung Fu

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11

Chuck Ragan & the Camaraderie

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18

The Slackers

9:00 pm

18 and Over